Rupee open market rate against US Dollar, Euro, Pound, Riyal


Pakistani currency remains unchanged against US dollar and other currencies in the open market on March 23, 2024.

USD to PKR

One US dollar to Pakistani rupee stands at 278.2, 1 Euro to PKR 301.45, 1 GBP to PKR 353.5, 1 SAR to PKR 73.8, and 1 AED to PKR 75.5.

Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – 23 March 2024

Source: Forex Association of Pakistan. (last update 09:00 AM)
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD278.2281.2
EuroEUR301.45304.45
UK Pound SterlingGBP353.5357
U.A.E DirhamAED75.5576.3
Saudi RiyalSAR73.874.5
Australian DollarAUD182.7184.5
Bahrain DinarBHD740.92748.92
Canadian DollarCAD204206.2
China YuanCNY38.7439.14
Danish KroneDKK40.5840.98
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.6335.98
Indian RupeeINR3.363.47
Japanese YenJPY1.861.94
Kuwaiti DinarKWD906.92915.92
Malaysian RinggitMYR59.2559.85
New Zealand DollarNZD168.56170.56
Norwegians KroneNOK26.1926.49
Omani RiyalOMR724.36732.36
Qatari RiyalQAR76.5777.27
Singapore DollarSGD206208
Swedish KoronaSEK26.8927.19
Swiss FrancCHF313.78316.28
Thai BhatTHB7.767.91




Source link

Leave a Comment