Rupee exchange rate today to US Dollar, Euro, Pound , Riyal, Dirham


Pakistani currency registers marginal gains against US dollar in open market on March 27, 2024, Wednesday.

US Dollar rate in Pakistan

In the open market, the US dollar was being quoted at 278.50 for buying and 281.25 for selling.

Euro was quoted at 299.75 for buying and 302.75 for selling while British Pound moved up to 353.75 for buying, and 357.25 for selling.

UAE Dirham AED saw minor tweaks, and new rate stands at 75.55 whereas the Saudi Riyal saw minor drop, with new rates at 73.70.

Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – 27 March 2024

Source: Forex Association of Pakistan. (last update 09:00 AM)
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD278.50281.25
EuroEUR299.75302.75
UK Pound SterlingGBP353.75357.25
U.A.E DirhamAED75.5576.3
Saudi RiyalSAR73.7074.4
Australian DollarAUD182.9184.7
Bahrain DinarBHD739.61747.61
Canadian DollarCAD204.25206.45
China YuanCNY38.7439.14
Danish KroneDKK40.340.7
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.5535.9
Indian RupeeINR3.333.44
Japanese YenJPY1.861.94
Kuwaiti DinarKWD901.14910.14
Malaysian RinggitMYR59.2559.85
New Zealand DollarNZD168.56170.56
Norwegians KroneNOK26.1926.49
Omani RiyalOMR724/36732.36
Qatari RiyalQAR76.5777.27
Singapore DollarSGD206.25208.25
Swedish KoronaSEK26.8927.19
Swiss FrancCHF313.75316.28
Thai BhatTHB7.767.91




Source link

Leave a Comment