Currency Rates in Pakistan Today – Rupee to US Dollar, Euro, Pound, Dirham, and Riyal


1 US Dollar to Pakistani rupee stands at 278.6, 1 Euro to PKR 301.45, 1 GBP to PKR 352.9, 1 SAR to PKR 73.85, and 1 AED to PKR 75.6.

USD to PKR
 Pakistani currency PKR remains largely same as US dollar in the open market on March 21, 2024, Thursday.

Euro remains unchanged at 301.45 for buying and 304.45 for selling while British Pound hovers around 352.9 for buying, and 356.4 for selling.

UAE Dirham AED saw slight changes and new rate stands at 75.60 whereas the Saudi Riyal new rates was 73.85.

Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – 21 March 2024

Source: Forex Association of Pakistan. (last update 09:00 AM)
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD278.6281.6
EuroEUR301.45304.45
UK Pound SterlingGBP352.9356.4
U.A.E DirhamAED75.676.35
Saudi RiyalSAR73.8574.55
Australian DollarAUD182.7184.5
Bahrain DinarBHD741.19749.19
Canadian DollarCAD204206.2
China YuanCNY38.7439.14
Danish KroneDKK40.5840.98
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.6335.98
Indian RupeeINR3.363.47
Japanese YenJPY1.861.94
Kuwaiti DinarKWD906.92915.92
Malaysian RinggitMYR59.2559.85
New Zealand DollarNZD168.56170.56
Norwegians KroneNOK26.1926.49
Omani RiyalOMR724.36732.36
Qatari RiyalQAR76.5777.27
Singapore DollarSGD206208
Swedish KoronaSEK26.8927.19
Swiss FrancCHF313.78316.28
Thai BhatTHB7.767.91




Source link

Leave a Comment