Currency Rates in Pakistan Today – Pakistani rupee to Dollar, Euro, Pound, Dirham, and Riyal


Pakistani rupee inches up against US dollar in the open market on 28 March, 2024.

US Dollar rate in Pakistan

In the open market, the US dollar was being quoted at 278.4 for buying and 281.4 for selling.

Euro moves down to 299.75 for buying and 302.75 for selling while British Pound hovers around 353.75 for buying, and 357.25 for selling.

UAE Dirham AED remains stable at 75.55 whereas the Saudi Riyal saw minor increase, with new rates at 73.70.

Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – 28 March 2024

Source: Forex Association of Pakistan. (last update 09:00 AM)
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD278.4281.4
EuroEUR299.75302.75
UK Pound SterlingGBP353.75357.25
U.A.E DirhamAED75.5576.3
Saudi RiyalSAR73.774.4
Australian DollarAUD182.9184.7
Bahrain DinarBHD739.61747.61
Canadian DollarCAD204.25206.45
China YuanCNY38.7439.14
Danish KroneDKK40.3040.70
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.5535.9
Indian RupeeINR3.333.44
Japanese YenJPY1.861.94
Kuwaiti DinarKWD901.14910.14
Malaysian RinggitMYR59.2559.85
New Zealand DollarNZD168.56170.56
Norwegians KroneNOK26.1926.49
Omani RiyalOMR724.36732.36
Qatari RiyalQAR76.5777.27
Singapore DollarSGD206.25208.25
Swedish KoronaSEK26.8927.19
Swiss FrancCHF313.78316.28
Thai BhatTHB7.767.91




Source link

Leave a Comment